English National Ballet’s The Nutcracker casting

English National Ballet’s The Nutcracker casting

Snowflakes from The Nutcracker in tutus

The Snowflakes from English National Ballet’s The Nutcracker Photograph : Annabel Moeller

Casting for English National Ballet’s The Nutcracker for the London season at the Coliseum has been announced today.

Casting in the following order : Clara – Prince – Nutcracker – Drosselmeyer

December

12- Klimentova, Muntagirov, Forbat, Reimair

13 (matinee) – Oliveira, Gruzdyev, Forbat, Atymtayev

13 (evening) – Takahashi, Konvalina, Liotardo, Reimair

14(matinee)- Glurdjidize, Vargas, Atytayev, Jones

14 (evening)- Klimentova, Muntagirov, Forbat, Reimair

15 (matinee)- Takahashi, Konvalina, Liotardo, Reimair

15 (evening)- Rojo, Berlanga, Westwell, Streeter

16 (matinee)- Kase, Vargas, Young, Rodriguez

18 (matinee)- Kase, Vargas, Young, Rodriguez

18 (evening)- Takahashi, Konvalina, Liotardo, Reimair

19 (matinee)- Cao, Berlanga, Reimair, Westwell

19 (evening)- Glurdjidize, Vargas, Atymtayev, Jones

20 (matinee)- Oliveira, Gruzdyev, Forbat, Atymtayev

20 (evening)- Rojo, Berlanga, Westwell, Streeter

21 (matinee)- Ramirez, Atymtayev, Becerra, Rodriguez

21 (evening)- Takahashi, Konvalina, Liotardo, Reimair

22 (matinee)- Glurdjidize, Vargas, Atmayev, Jones

22 (evening)- Rojo, Berlanga, Westwell, Streeter

23 (matinee)- Ramirez, Atymtayev, Becerra, Rodriguez

26 (matinee)- Klimentova, Muntagirov, Forbat, Reimair

26 (evening)- Oliveira, Gruzdyev, Forbat, Atymtayev

27 (matinee)- Glurdjidze, Vargas, Atymtayev, Jones

27 (evening)- Takahashi, Konvalina, Liotardo, Reimair

28 (matinee)- Chalendard, Forbat, Young, Jones

28 (evening)- Klimentova, Muntagirov, Westwell, Reimair, Streeter( house king)

29 (matinee)- Chalendard, Forbat, Young, Jones

29 (evening)- Rojo, Berlanga, Westwell, Streeter

30 (matinee)- Glurdjize, Vargas, Atymtayev, Jones

January

1 (matinee)- Cao, Berlanga, Reimair, Westwell

2 (matinee)- Costa, Forbat, Kraus, Jones

2 (evening)- Oliveira, Gruzdyev, Forbat, Atymtayev

3 (evening)- Cao, Berlanga, Reimair, Westwell

4 (evening)- Oliveira, Gruzdyev, Forbat, Atymtayev

5 (matinee)- Costa, Forbat, Kraus, Jones

5 (evening)- Klimentova, Muntagirov, Westwell, Reimair.

, ,

Comments are closed.